Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BALDWIN COUNTY AOR / Re/Max Of Orange Beach
27501 Perdido Beach Boulevard 210 Orange Beach, AL 36561
Sold on 12/10/2025
$485,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/10/2025
12/10/2025
Taxes
$1,836
$1,836
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2002
2002
Bought with
Kathy Yarbrough, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Kathy Yarbrough, Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
Source
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 11:56 PM GMT+0000
BALDWIN COUNTY AOR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 11:56 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Electric (Cool)
Pool Information
- Community
- Association
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $662/Monthly
Flooring
- Tile
- Luxury Vinyl Plank
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected
School Information
- Elementary School: Orange Beach Elementary
- Middle School: Orange Beach Middle
- High School: Orange Beach High
Parking
- Assigned
- Covered
- Parking Lot
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,500 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 20, 2025
Price Changed
$499,999
-9%
-$50,001
Jun 30, 2025
Price Changed
$550,000
-4%
-$25,000
May 07, 2025
Price Changed
$575,000
-4%
-$24,000